Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kearney Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kearney AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kearney Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kearney NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kearney Crime Index 98033664479.3
 
Kearney Violent Crimes 56192.3553.5
Kearney Murders 007
Kearney Rapes 2275.633.1
Kearney Robberies 310.3205.8
Kearney Aggravated Assaults 31106.5336.5
 
Kearney Property Crimes 9243173.63906.1
Kearney Burglaries 142487.7813.2
Kearney Larceny/Thefts 7452558.82601.7
Kearney Motor Vehicle Thefts 37127.1501.5
 
Kearney Arsons 1  517.17N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kearney crime collection area population of 29,115.
  • Kearney crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kearney crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kearney

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kearney crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kearney crime level is worse than national average.

 KEARNEY STATISTICS
 Kearney Population: 27431
 Male Population: 13186
 Female Population: 14245
 Households: 10549
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Kearney Population
Kearney Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement